Your Cooperative Employees

As cooperative employees, we believe we're a perfect example of synergy - a working model of what can be accomplished when people come together to produce something much greater than if they were working independently.

 

Jim Krueger
President/CEO

Dave Adams
Underground Construction Foreman

Larry Bagley
Service Representative

Derek Bartness
Tree Trimmer

Jacob Bialas
Apprentice Lineman
Ron Boyer
Line Foreman
Al Casterton
Line Foreman
Dean Dahlum 
Lineman
Brad DeVries
Apprentice Lineman
Ethan Eggum
Apprentice Lineman
Josh Faulhaber
Tree Trimmer

Allen Hendriks
Mapping Information Specialist

Judy Jensen
Payroll & Financial Accountant
Lori Jimenez
Receptionist

Robyn Joel
Accountant

John Kalis
Field Staking Technician

Joe Kabrud
Substation Technician Foreman
Carl Kiefer
Licensed Journeyman Lineman
Angie Kolker
Director of Finance
Deb Kolling
Business Analyst

Jason Koopal
Meter Technician Foreman

Jack Kortan
Manager of Operations, Distribution

Scott Landsman
Lineman

Mark Loux
Underground Construction Equipment Operator

Josh Martin
Apprentice Lineman

Mike Murtaugh
Director of Energy Services

Mary Nelson
Director of Cooperative Relations 
Natalie Nelson
GIS Technician 
Peter Nelson
IT Manager
Sarah Nelson
Member Services Representative
Russ Nemec
Warehouseman
Lori Masters
Operations Assistant
Joanne Miller
Accountant 
Nikki Olsen
Member Services Representative

RaAnna Pestourious
Member Services Representative

Greg Peterson
Warehouseman

Ross Peterson
Field Staking Technician

Ralph Pitts
Services Representative

Tyler Peterson
Underground Construction Equipment Operator 

Paul Raatz
Information Technology Analyst 
Megan Rasmusson
 Member Services Representative
Micki Rayman
Marketing & Events Coordinator
Lori Read 
Compliance & Training Coordinator
Nick Rolfing
Apprentice Lineman
Dawn Schroeder
Communications Specialist
Gary Schaefer
Service Representative
Bryan Severtson
Underground Construction Equipment Operator
Steven Sigurdson
Custodian
Amanda Smith 
Member Service Representative
Loren Sprague 
Line Foreman
Dan Springborg
Tree Trimmer
Al Stadheim
Director of Engineering & Operations
Mary Thompson
Energy Services Assistant
Larry Underdahl
Manager of Operations, Maintenance
Alisa Viktora
Member Services Representative
Pam Wasmoen
GIS & Technical Coordinator
Robert Wolfe
Meter Technician
Brad Wood
Service Representative


We'd Like To Hear From You...
As a member of an electric cooperative, you have a voice.
Click here to submit a comment or question.